Thursday, August 4, 2011

Urgent Job openings for B.E. INSTRUMENTATION in Cadila Healthcare Ltd,Goa.

Eligibility : B.E. INSTRUMENTATION 2011 BATCH, KGCE,ONLY.

*Vacancies are only for MALE candidates.
Interested students should send the resume to  durga@zydusagp.in as earliest.

Subject line should be : Application for the post of GTE.

Reference should be given as: Prof. S. R. Shastri, TPO, KGCE, Karjat.

Profile of the company:


Name – Cadila Healthcare Ltd

Pharmaceuticals company with higly automatic plant having SCADA , PLC & DCA operation.

The candidate will immensely learn the system. 

Address :-

Cadila Healthcare Ltd
Agiolax Plant
Kundaim Ind. Estate
Ponda Goa.

Contact person:

Durga Prabhu
Cadila Healthcare Ltd
HR –Executive
Ph No -0832-2395177/78/79- Ext 103
9822162975

Update of RELIANCE COMMUNICATION campus drive dated 05/08/2011

All the B.E. 2011 batch EXTC. Students are hereby informed that a campus placement drive for RELIANCE COMMUNICATION (I) LTD. is going to be conducted on,

Friday 05/08/2011.
Venue : Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Plot No. 98, Sector 3, Airoli, Navi Mumbai.
Time : 9.00 a.m. sharp
Eligibility : EXTC. Branch only (batch 2011)

*Refer older blog for details. 

Urgent Job vacancy for B.E. INSTRUMENTATION in a Spanish Company,Mumbai.

Eligibility : B.E. INSTRUMENTATION 2011 BATCH, KGCE,ONLY.

Interested students should send the resume to  srtongay@hotmail.com  as earliest.

Subject line should be : Application for the post of GTE.

Reference should be given as: Prof. S. R. Shastri, TPO, KGCE, Karjat.

Job vacancy for B.E. COMP/IT IN Allerin Technology, Navi Mumbai.

Eligibility : B.E. COMP/IT 2011 BATCH, KGCE,ONLY.

Interested students should send the resume to  shastrisachin@rediffmail.com
Subject line should be : Application for the post of GTE in Allerin Technology.

Reference should be given as: Prof. S. R. Shastri, TPO, KGCE, Karjat.

I will collect the resume and send it to the concerned person. already those who have send the resume to the HR person, should send it to me again. Please do not send it to the company.

TPO, KGCE.

Allerin Technology
Company Profile:
Allerin is a fast growing e-business integration and technology services company providing wide range of IT consulting and outsourcing services to leading companies in India, US and Europe with over 5 years of Industry experience and operational presence in India, US and UK.

We are a leading IT services company with offices in Mumbai and USA providing world class services and solutions to leading Global companies. We are partners for companies like Microsoft, IBM, GE and JP Morgan to name a few.

We are an emerging technologies company focusing on developing turn key
solutions for our clients.
Company's Address:
Allerin Technologies
401, Chawla Complex
Sector-15
CBD Belapur
Navi Mumbai.
Landmark: Near Croma.
Job Description:
Ruby on Rails Trainee Engineer.
Fresher B.E, B.Tech & MCA Candidates only.
Selection Procedure:
Topics for the test and interview

First Round
General Aptitude
Second Round
Basic Programming
Database

1) Relationship types,
2) Normalization Forms and its types,
3) Usage of 'Normalization Forms' to reduce the duplicated data in database.

OOPS Concepts with its use
Terms & Conditions:
A Service Agreement for 1 year.
First five weeks of basic training will be unpaid.
CTC: 1.2 to 1.8 lacs/annum.

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

CAMPUS DRIVE OF RELIANCE COMMUNICATION ON 05/08/2011


All the B.E. 2011 batch EXTC. Students are hereby informed that a campus placement drive for RELIANCE COMMUNICATION (I) LTD. is going to be conducted on

Friday 05/08/2011.
Venue : Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Plot No. 98, Sector 3, Airoli, Navi Mumbai..
Time : 9.00 a.m. sharp
Eligibility : EXTC. Branch only (batch 2011)

Criteria : 60 % aggregate in Engg. Upto VII sem.

The process of short-listing GET's, would involve a Written test, Group
Discussion and Personal Interview.

The list of eligible candidates has already been sent to the company. The data has been referred which was collected for CSC DRIVE. Only those eligible students should appear for the drive.

Students already selected in either the campus drive (ON CAMPUS/ OFF CAMPUS / PURPLE LEAP, ETC) should not attend the drive.

Other details regarding the venue and time will be intimated soon.
TPO, KGCE.

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Following students have been shortlisted after ONLINE TEST at WIPRO INFOTECH ON 22/07/2011.
Sr. No.Name of CandidateContact No.
1Namrata Chaugule8149227818
2Vinita Firake9819945940
3Kaustubh Waydande9766272126
4Kavita Patil9870079952
5Tejal Mahajan8087183450
6Sharmila Meher8087383038
7Neha Kharade8600840825

The further dates of selection rpund will be informed soon.

TPO, KGCE. 

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Online Test Schedule for WIPRO INFOTECH - BOAT

Following candidates are Shortlisted from KGCE for Wipro – BOAT for the ONLINE Test.

1
Vinod Jadhav

2
Sanjay Gounder

3
Swapnil Gangavane

4
Disha Solanki

5
Sneha Surve

6
Lalit Khade

7
Namrata Chaugule

8
Vinita Firake

9
Kaustubh Waydande

10
Ashish Deshmukh

11
Vishal Dhapre

12
Kaustubh Ghaisas

13
Vinay Parab

14
Kavita Patil

15
Tejal Mahajan

16
Sharmila Meher

17
Neha Kharade

18
Amit Gade

19
Vishal Nikam



The topics for online assessment are Customer Interaction, Logical Thinking
& Business Communication
. Candidates should prepare for the same.

The online TEST SCHEDULE is as follows.

Date & Time : Friday 22-07-11 : 8:30 AM

Contact person: Mr. Sanjay Yadav

Venue:

Wipro Infotech Ltd

1st Floor, Shah Industrial Estate,

Saki Vihar Rd. Andheri (E), Mumbai 400072.

PH: 022 - 66715319/66715304/66715303


TPO, KGCE.